Bedford Thai
Bedford Thai – photo 1
Bedford Thai – photo 2
Bedford Thai – photo 3
Bedford Thai – photo 4
Bedford Thai – photo 5

Thai RestaurantStamford, CT

Bedford Thai

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:30 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Bedford Thai
Monday11:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Local time in Stamford: 10:11 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (203) 595-5577 to confirm.

Location & directions

77 Bedford St
Stamford, CT 06901

About Bedford Thai

Bedford Thai is a Thai restaurant located at 77 Bedford St in Stamford, Connecticut. It is one of 71 places to eat and drink we list in Stamford. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Bedford Thai is open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM.

Bedford Thai's menu features 132 dishes and drinks across 13 sections, including Curry, Appetizer, Chef Special, Beverages, and Noodle Plate or Rice Plate. Listed prices range from $0.95 to $28.95, with a typical item around $11.95. You will find options like Green Curry, Crispy Calamari, and Laksa Shrimp.

You can visit for no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, paid multi-storey car park, and paid parking lot. Reservations are accepted; call (203) 595-5577 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
77 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Menu
132 items · $0.95–$28.95
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Bedford Thai – photo 1 Bedford Thai – photo 2 Bedford Thai – photo 3 Bedford Thai – photo 4 Bedford Thai – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Paid multi-storey car park
  • Paid parking lot
  • Paid street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Bedford Thai? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Bedford Thai's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM. Monday: 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:30 PM.

Is Bedford Thai open on Sunday?

Yes, Bedford Thai is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:30 PM.

Where is Bedford Thai located?

Bedford Thai is located at 77 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901.

What is the phone number of Bedford Thai?

You can call Bedford Thai at (203) 595-5577.

Does Bedford Thai offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Bedford Thai offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Bedford Thai?

The typical price range at Bedford Thai is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $0.95 to $28.95.

Does Bedford Thai take reservations?

Yes, Bedford Thai accepts reservations.

Is Bedford Thai wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Stamford